Projects

BELYSA

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 57 PASIR RIS DRIVE 1 BELYSA SINGAPORE 519531
Open map
Executive Condominium 204 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,950 114 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,419,000 90 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,277 psf Average $1,241 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BELYSA

Belysa is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 executive condominium in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Belysa currently has 114 rental contracts and 90 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 90 resale transactions
Total sold value $121.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 114 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 90 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -7.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 0.87 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (DT32) 2.06 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 2.24 km away

Schools nearby

ELIAS PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
PARK VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
MERIDIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
MERIDIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.1 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.99 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.68 km away
LORONG HALUS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.21 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (U/C) Food centre · 0.93 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,900 $3,850 107
4 bed $5,200 $5,007 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,497 19
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,938 12
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,940 50
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,250 $4,225 8
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,500 $3,405 10
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,200 $5,000 5
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,500 $4,530 5
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,000 $4,800 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,335,000 $1,158 psf 28
06 to 10 $1,370,000 $1,325 psf 23
11 to 15 $1,450,000 $1,330 psf 26
16 to 20 $1,495,000 $1,403 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,750 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,738,888 1,216 sqft · $1,430 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,500,000 1,055 sqft · $1,422 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,590,000 1,109 sqft · $1,434 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,430,000 1,033 sqft · $1,384 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,535,000 1,055 sqft · $1,455 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,525,000 1,033 sqft · $1,476 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,638,000 1,087 sqft · $1,507 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,425,000 1,033 sqft · $1,379 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BELYSA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,950 across 114 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,950
Rental contracts 114

If you are buying

Recent sales at BELYSA point to a typical sale price of $1,419,000 and $1,277 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,419,000
Median PSF $1,277 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BELYSA has 90 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.