Projects

SEA AVENUE RESIDENCES

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 11 SEA AVENUE SEA AVENUE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 424228
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 44 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,250 40 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,767,500 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,617 psf Average $1,619 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEA AVENUE RESIDENCES

Sea Avenue Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Sea Avenue Residences currently has 40 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 40 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 4 Aug 2021 to Dec 2024
Rent trend 4.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.45 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.91 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 1.31 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.84 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 1.09 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.12 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.36 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.48 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.37 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.98 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $2,909 11
2 bed $4,400 $4,371 14
3 bed $5,000 $4,963 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,200 $3,200 1
600 to 700 sqft $3,100 $2,880 10
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,300 $4,382 11
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,700 $4,594 9
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,800 $4,800 1
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,500 $4,333 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,400 $5,400 2
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $6,000 $5,833 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,767,500 $1,617 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,300 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$2,700,000 1,679 sqft · $1,608 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$2,000,000 1,195 sqft · $1,674 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,032,888 635 sqft · $1,626 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$1,535,000 980 sqft · $1,567 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEA AVENUE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,250 across 40 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,250
Rental contracts 40
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEA AVENUE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,767,500 and $1,617 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,767,500
Median PSF $1,617 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEA AVENUE RESIDENCES has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.