Projects

SCULPTURA ARDMORE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 8 ARDMORE PARK SCULPTURA ARDMORE SINGAPORE 259963
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 25 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $31,000 19 rental contracts
Typical sale price $18,878,400 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $4,797 psf Average $5,074 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SCULPTURA ARDMORE

Sculptura Ardmore is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Sculptura Ardmore currently has 19 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $103.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 19 Jan 2022 to Sept 2025
Sale transactions 6 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -5.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 35.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.6 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.67 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.07 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.26 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.77 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.02 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.36 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.33 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.99 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.73 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
4 bed $31,000 $33,472 18
5 bed $40,000 $40,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $35,000 $34,318 11
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $28,500 $28,000 4
3,000 to 3,100 sqft $36,500 $36,500 2
3,300 to 3,400 sqft $40,000 $40,000 1
7,500 to 7,600 sqft $40,000 $40,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $13,111,000 $4,445 psf 1
06 to 10 $16,372,400 $4,386 psf 2
21 to 25 $18,000,000 $5,022 psf 1
26 to 30 $20,000,000 $6,013 psf 1
31 to 35 $20,000,000 $6,193 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$31,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Sept 2025
$28,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Jun 2025
$28,500 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Apr 2025
$30,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Mar 2025
$29,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Jan 2025
$40,000 4 bed · 3,300 to 3,400 sqft · Nov 2024
$27,000 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$31,000 4 bed · 3,000 to 3,100 sqft · Jul 2024

Sales

$12,988,000 2,842 sqft · $4,571 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$20,000,000 3,229 sqft · $6,193 psf · 31 to 35 · Oct 2025
$20,000,000 3,326 sqft · $6,013 psf · 26 to 30 · May 2025
$18,000,000 3,584 sqft · $5,022 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2023
$13,111,000 2,949 sqft · $4,445 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021
$19,756,800 4,704 sqft · $4,200 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SCULPTURA ARDMORE shows a typical monthly rent of $31,000 across 19 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $31,000
Rental contracts 19
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SCULPTURA ARDMORE point to a typical sale price of $18,878,400 and $4,797 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $18,878,400
Median PSF $4,797 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SCULPTURA ARDMORE has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.