Projects

TOMLINSON HEIGHTS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 31 TOMLINSON ROAD TOMLINSON HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 247855
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 80 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $23,000 66 rental contracts
Typical sale price $10,394,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,741 psf Average $3,720 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TOMLINSON HEIGHTS

Tomlinson Heights is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Tomlinson Heights currently has 66 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $157.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 66 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 14 Sept 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -13.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.35 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.49 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.6 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.38 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.69 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.76 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.28 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.4 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.42 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.25 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.38 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $19,000 $18,774 31
5 bed $29,000 $28,714 35

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $19,000 $18,774 31
4,000 to 4,100 sqft $29,000 $28,714 35

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $8,800,000 $3,206 psf 1
11 to 15 $10,500,000 $3,825 psf 1
16 to 20 $9,425,000 $3,434 psf 2
26 to 30 $10,575,000 $3,712 psf 4
31 to 35 $10,288,000 $3,748 psf 5
36 to 40 $23,000,000 $4,645 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$32,000 5 bed · 4,000 to 4,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$23,000 3 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$21,000 3 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$31,000 5 bed · 4,000 to 4,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$17,000 3 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$20,000 3 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Sept 2025
$19,600 3 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Sept 2025
$32,000 5 bed · 4,000 to 4,100 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$10,600,000 2,745 sqft · $3,862 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$10,880,000 2,745 sqft · $3,964 psf · 31 to 35 · Oct 2025
$10,900,000 2,745 sqft · $3,971 psf · 31 to 35 · Jul 2025
$8,250,000 2,745 sqft · $3,006 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2024
$10,500,000 2,745 sqft · $3,825 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2022
$10,900,000 2,745 sqft · $3,971 psf · 26 to 30 · Nov 2022
$23,000,000 4,951 sqft · $4,645 psf · 36 to 40 · Jul 2022
$10,250,000 2,745 sqft · $3,734 psf · 26 to 30 · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TOMLINSON HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $23,000 across 66 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $23,000
Rental contracts 66

If you are buying

Recent sales at TOMLINSON HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $10,394,000 and $3,741 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $10,394,000
Median PSF $3,741 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TOMLINSON HEIGHTS has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.