Projects

ARDMORE PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 11 ARDMORE PARK ARDMORE PARK SINGAPORE 259957
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 439 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $18,100 406 rental contracts
Typical sale price $11,800,000 33 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $4,090 psf Average $4,047 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ARDMORE PARK

Ardmore Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Ardmore Park currently has 406 rental contracts and 33 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 33 resale transactions
Total sold value $385.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 406 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 33 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.68 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.76 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.16 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.32 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.85 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.95 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.44 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.39 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.07 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
4 bed $18,100 $18,134 406

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $18,900 $18,900 2
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $18,000 $17,929 399
8,700 to 8,800 sqft $36,000 $34,200 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $10,888,000 $3,774 psf 7
06 to 10 $12,500,000 $4,333 psf 5
11 to 15 $12,000,000 $4,160 psf 6
16 to 20 $11,500,000 $3,986 psf 5
21 to 25 $11,150,000 $3,865 psf 6
26 to 30 $12,565,000 $4,356 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$17,500 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$20,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$18,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$19,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$16,500 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$18,500 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$18,000 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$18,800 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$12,680,000 2,885 sqft · $4,396 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$12,500,000 2,885 sqft · $4,333 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$12,000,000 2,885 sqft · $4,160 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$12,300,000 2,885 sqft · $4,264 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$11,800,000 2,885 sqft · $4,090 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$13,200,000 2,885 sqft · $4,576 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$11,250,000 2,885 sqft · $3,900 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024
$11,500,000 2,885 sqft · $3,986 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ARDMORE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $18,100 across 406 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $18,100
Rental contracts 406

If you are buying

Recent sales at ARDMORE PARK point to a typical sale price of $11,800,000 and $4,090 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $11,800,000
Median PSF $4,090 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ARDMORE PARK has 33 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Strong
Total sold value $385.3M
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare ARDMORE PARK against the wider area.