Projects

LE NOUVEL ARDMORE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 1A ARDMORE PARK LE NOUVEL ARDMORE SINGAPORE 259945
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 16 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $58,888 11 rental contracts
Typical sale price $19,500,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $4,906 psf Average $5,029 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LE NOUVEL ARDMORE

Le Nouvel Ardmore is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Le Nouvel Ardmore currently has 11 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $105.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 11 Jul 2022 to May 2025
Sale transactions 5 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.86 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.91 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 1 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.33 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.55 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.98 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.08 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.49 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.63 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.09 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
4 bed $58,888 $54,707 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,700 to 3,800 sqft $63,888 $63,888 2
3,800 to 3,900 sqft $70,000 $70,000 2
3,900 to 4,000 sqft $28,000 $28,000 1
4,000 to 4,100 sqft $40,000 $38,333 3
4,100 to 4,200 sqft $75,000 $63,667 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $18,500,000 $4,559 psf 1
06 to 10 $20,894,700 $4,990 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$40,000 4 bed · 4,000 to 4,100 sqft · May 2025
$75,000 4 bed · 4,100 to 4,200 sqft · Apr 2025
$40,000 4 bed · 4,000 to 4,100 sqft · Mar 2025
$41,000 4 bed · 4,100 to 4,200 sqft · Feb 2025
$35,000 4 bed · 4,000 to 4,100 sqft · Oct 2024
$58,888 4 bed · 3,700 to 3,800 sqft · Aug 2024
$28,000 4 bed · 3,900 to 4,000 sqft · Jan 2024
$75,000 4 bed · 4,100 to 4,200 sqft · Apr 2023

Sales

$19,500,000 3,843 sqft · $5,074 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$22,289,400 3,843 sqft · $5,800 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2022
$18,460,000 3,843 sqft · $4,804 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2021
$26,300,000 5,360 sqft · $4,906 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2021
$18,500,000 4,058 sqft · $4,559 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LE NOUVEL ARDMORE shows a typical monthly rent of $58,888 across 11 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $58,888
Rental contracts 11
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LE NOUVEL ARDMORE point to a typical sale price of $19,500,000 and $4,906 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $19,500,000
Median PSF $4,906 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LE NOUVEL ARDMORE has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.