Projects

SCOTTS HIGHPARK

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 43 SCOTTS ROAD SCOTTS HIGHPARK SINGAPORE 228239
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 94 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,400 79 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,300,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,250 psf Average $2,295 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SCOTTS HIGHPARK

Scotts Highpark is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Scotts Highpark currently has 79 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $86.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 79 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 225.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.14 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.15 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.21 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.47 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.68 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.75 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.87 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.13 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.23 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.45 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.17 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,200 $5,277 24
3 bed $7,800 $7,553 17
4 bed $18,000 $17,879 38

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $5,202 23
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,650 $7,522 18
3,400 to 3,500 sqft $15,500 $15,533 18
4,100 to 4,200 sqft $18,000 $18,000 1
4,200 to 4,300 sqft $19,350 $19,656 18
6,100 to 6,200 sqft $28,000 $28,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,850,000 $2,208 psf 3
06 to 10 $7,550,000 $2,179 psf 2
11 to 15 $4,250,000 $2,438 psf 4
16 to 20 $3,080,000 $1,972 psf 3
21 to 25 $10,240,000 $2,667 psf 2
26 to 30 $11,500,000 $2,797 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$21,000 4 bed · 4,200 to 4,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$21,000 4 bed · 4,200 to 4,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$18,700 4 bed · 4,200 to 4,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,800 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$16,000 4 bed · 3,400 to 3,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,450 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$11,500,000 4,112 sqft · $2,797 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$4,150,000 1,744 sqft · $2,380 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$7,400,000 3,466 sqft · $2,135 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$4,200,000 1,744 sqft · $2,409 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$4,300,000 1,744 sqft · $2,466 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$7,800,000 3,466 sqft · $2,250 psf · 21 to 25 · Aug 2024
$3,850,000 1,744 sqft · $2,208 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$4,380,000 1,744 sqft · $2,512 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SCOTTS HIGHPARK shows a typical monthly rent of $8,400 across 79 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,400
Rental contracts 79

If you are buying

Recent sales at SCOTTS HIGHPARK point to a typical sale price of $4,300,000 and $2,250 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,300,000
Median PSF $2,250 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SCOTTS HIGHPARK has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.