Projects

GRANGE INFINITE

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 27 GRANGE ROAD GRANGE INFINITE SINGAPORE 239700
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 78 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $14,400 72 rental contracts
Typical sale price $7,300,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,724 psf Average $2,679 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GRANGE INFINITE

Grange Infinite is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Grange Infinite currently has 72 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $42.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 72 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 6 Feb 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 8.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.49 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.5 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.55 km away

Schools nearby

CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.53 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.53 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.96 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.78 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.6 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.39 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.28 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $12,000 $12,231 26
4 bed $15,000 $15,657 46

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $11,200 $10,400 3
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $12,000 $11,457 7
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $16,000 $14,660 5
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $12,000 $12,118 11
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $14,500 $14,780 23
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $15,000 $15,100 5
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $17,000 $16,868 17
6,000 to 6,100 sqft $18,000 $18,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
16 to 20 $7,250,000 $2,705 psf 3
21 to 25 $7,180,000 $2,658 psf 1
26 to 30 $7,515,000 $2,856 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$15,000 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$17,000 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Nov 2025
$15,000 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$14,500 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$15,500 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$18,000 4 bed · 2,700 to 2,800 sqft · Oct 2025
$14,000 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Oct 2025
$11,200 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$7,680,000 2,702 sqft · $2,843 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$7,350,000 2,562 sqft · $2,869 psf · 26 to 30 · Sept 2025
$7,350,000 2,680 sqft · $2,742 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2023
$7,250,000 2,680 sqft · $2,705 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2023
$7,180,000 2,702 sqft · $2,658 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2023
$5,800,000 2,573 sqft · $2,255 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GRANGE INFINITE shows a typical monthly rent of $14,400 across 72 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $14,400
Rental contracts 72

If you are buying

Recent sales at GRANGE INFINITE point to a typical sale price of $7,300,000 and $2,724 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $7,300,000
Median PSF $2,724 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GRANGE INFINITE has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $42.6M
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D09 to compare GRANGE INFINITE against the wider area.