Projects

ROYAL HALLMARK

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 1 HAIG LANE ROYAL HALLMARK SINGAPORE 438803
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 41 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,350 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,243,000 35 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,999 psf Average $2,037 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ROYAL HALLMARK

Royal Hallmark is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Royal Hallmark currently has 6 rental contracts and 35 sale transactions, covering Jan 2022 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 30 new sale transactions, 4 sub sale transactions, 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $84.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jan 2022 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 6 Aug 2025 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 35 Jan 2022 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -5.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION 1.01 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 1.03 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.03 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.13 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.25 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.63 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.39 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.03 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.01 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,850 $4,850 2
Unknown $5,650 $5,688 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,300 $5,317 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,100 $6,100 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,243,000 $1,999 psf 35

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,400 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,200 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,300 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,250 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$4,260,000 2,077 sqft · $2,051 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,850,000 1,292 sqft · $2,206 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,828,000 1,292 sqft · $2,189 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,420,000 1,130 sqft · $2,141 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$3,400,000 1,711 sqft · $1,987 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,108,160 915 sqft · $2,304 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$2,022,150 915 sqft · $2,210 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,800,000 797 sqft · $2,260 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ROYAL HALLMARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,350 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,350
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ROYAL HALLMARK point to a typical sale price of $2,243,000 and $1,999 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,243,000
Median PSF $1,999 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ROYAL HALLMARK has 35 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.