Projects

ROSYTH VILLE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 3 ROSYTH ROAD ROSYTH VILLE SINGAPORE 546134
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 11 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1886 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 5 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,925,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,126 psf Average $1,145 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ROSYTH VILLE

Rosyth Ville is a 999-year leasehold from 1886 apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Rosyth Ville currently has 5 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Nov 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1886
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Nov 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 5 Dec 2021 to Mar 2024
Sale transactions 6 Nov 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 60.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 35.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 1.2 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 1.26 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 1.39 km away

Schools nearby

LEARNING STUDIO BY ZENITANT (ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.59 km away
ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.83 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.35 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.35 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.67 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.68 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,000 $3,850 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $4,167 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,375 $3,375 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,925,000 $1,126 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Mar 2024
$4,250 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2023
$4,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2023
$3,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2022
$2,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2021

Sales

$2,350,000 2,013 sqft · $1,167 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,460,000 1,109 sqft · $1,317 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,550,000 1,109 sqft · $1,398 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,950,000 1,798 sqft · $1,085 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,950,000 2,013 sqft · $969 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,900,000 2,034 sqft · $934 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ROSYTH VILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 5 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 5
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ROSYTH VILLE point to a typical sale price of $1,925,000 and $1,126 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,925,000
Median PSF $1,126 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1886 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ROSYTH VILLE has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.