Projects

RESIDENCES @ KILLINEY

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 147 KILLINEY ROAD RESIDENCES @ KILLINEY SINGAPORE 239566
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 138 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,650 124 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,600,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,323 psf Average $2,310 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RESIDENCES @ KILLINEY

Residences @ Killiney is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Residences @ Killiney currently has 124 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $49.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 124 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 14 Jun 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -5.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.41 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.41 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.58 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.62 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.02 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.62 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.58 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.59 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.96 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $6,800 $6,847 59
3 bed $8,550 $8,339 46
4 bed $14,500 $15,872 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,500 $6,439 40
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,800 $7,708 19
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $8,400 $8,098 20
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $8,900 $8,263 12
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $8,950 $8,750 14
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $10,734 $11,881 12
5,600 to 5,700 sqft $19,000 $19,000 2
6,500 to 6,600 sqft $26,500 $26,500 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,999,444 $2,300 psf 8
06 to 10 $2,655,000 $2,323 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,500 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$23,000 4 bed · 6,700 to 6,800 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,900 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$9,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$5,000,000 2,368 sqft · $2,111 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$4,200,000 1,625 sqft · $2,584 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$4,048,888 1,550 sqft · $2,612 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$5,080,000 2,368 sqft · $2,145 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,470,000 1,055 sqft · $2,342 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$3,600,000 1,496 sqft · $2,406 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$3,950,000 1,625 sqft · $2,430 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$3,600,000 1,550 sqft · $2,323 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RESIDENCES @ KILLINEY shows a typical monthly rent of $7,650 across 124 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,650
Rental contracts 124

If you are buying

Recent sales at RESIDENCES @ KILLINEY point to a typical sale price of $3,600,000 and $2,323 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,600,000
Median PSF $2,323 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RESIDENCES @ KILLINEY has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $49.6M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D09 to compare RESIDENCES @ KILLINEY against the wider area.