Projects

PARK GREEN

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 8 RIVERVALE LINK PARK GREEN SINGAPORE 545043
Open map
Executive Condominium 165 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2001 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,950 103 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,350,000 62 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,002 psf Average $994 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARK GREEN

Park Green is a 99-year leasehold from 2001 executive condominium in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Park Green currently has 103 rental contracts and 62 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2001
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 62 resale transactions
Total sold value $85.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 103 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 62 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -4.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 0.86 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 0.9 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION (NE14) 1.34 km away

Schools nearby

NORTH VISTA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.16 km away
NORTH VISTA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
SERANGOON SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
PUNGGOL PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.4 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.98 km away
SERANGOON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.13 km away
BUANGKOK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.98 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,900 $3,724 85
4 bed $4,400 $4,319 18

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,900 $3,709 29
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $3,679 7
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,900 $3,753 50
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,400 $4,417 3
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,250 $4,073 11
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,050 $5,050 2
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,200 $5,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,310,000 $966 psf 20
06 to 10 $1,330,000 $1,009 psf 19
11 to 15 $1,378,000 $1,013 psf 19
16 to 20 $1,708,000 $1,164 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,950 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,150 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,618,888 1,389 sqft · $1,166 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,600,000 1,367 sqft · $1,170 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,780,000 1,550 sqft · $1,148 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,350,000 1,206 sqft · $1,120 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,680,000 1,346 sqft · $1,249 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,788,000 1,496 sqft · $1,195 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$1,600,000 1,744 sqft · $918 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,255,000 1,970 sqft · $1,145 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARK GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,950 across 103 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,950
Rental contracts 103

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARK GREEN point to a typical sale price of $1,350,000 and $1,002 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,350,000
Median PSF $1,002 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2001 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARK GREEN has 62 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.