Projects

R66 APARTMENTS

D08 / Little India

Address 66 RANGOON ROAD R66 APARTMENTS SINGAPORE 218356
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 95 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,900 88 rental contracts
Typical sale price $825,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,455 psf Average $1,438 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about R66 APARTMENTS

R66 Apartments is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. R66 Apartments currently has 88 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $6.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 88 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 7 Jul 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend -9.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 17.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER PARK MRT STATION 0.09 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.25 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION 0.9 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.4 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.46 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.51 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.07 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.13 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.4 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,828 81
2 bed $4,500 $4,300 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,975 $2,988 4
400 to 500 sqft $2,625 $2,598 30
500 to 600 sqft $2,900 $2,935 33
600 to 700 sqft $2,700 $2,689 9
700 to 800 sqft $3,400 $3,100 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $4,150 4
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,600 $4,333 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,650 $4,650 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $825,000 $1,455 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Aug 2025
$2,850 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$859,888 538 sqft · $1,598 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$790,000 474 sqft · $1,668 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$825,000 581 sqft · $1,419 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$705,000 484 sqft · $1,455 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$1,518,000 1,249 sqft · $1,216 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$670,000 452 sqft · $1,482 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021
$1,204,000 980 sqft · $1,229 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

R66 APARTMENTS shows a typical monthly rent of $2,900 across 88 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,900
Rental contracts 88

If you are buying

Recent sales at R66 APARTMENTS point to a typical sale price of $825,000 and $1,455 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $825,000
Median PSF $1,455 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. R66 APARTMENTS has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.