Projects

FARRER PARK SUITES

D08 / Little India

Address 80 OWEN ROAD FARRER PARK SUITES SINGAPORE 218896
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 52 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,775 48 rental contracts
Typical sale price $769,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,485 psf Average $1,522 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FARRER PARK SUITES

Farrer Park Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. Farrer Park Suites currently has 48 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $3.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 48 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 4 Jun 2022 to Apr 2025
Rent trend -10.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER PARK MRT STATION 0.13 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.16 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION 0.79 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.34 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.35 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.5 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.62 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.17 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.02 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.47 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.93 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $3,020 15
Unknown $2,600 $2,593 33

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,750 $2,470 5
400 to 500 sqft $2,595 $2,621 20
500 to 600 sqft $2,800 $2,814 14
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,850 6
700 to 800 sqft $3,400 $3,400 1
800 to 900 sqft $3,100 $3,100 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $769,000 $1,485 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,850 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,590 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,150 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,600 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jun 2025
$2,600 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$1,070,000 829 sqft · $1,291 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$688,000 377 sqft · $1,826 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$660,000 431 sqft · $1,533 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$850,000 592 sqft · $1,436 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FARRER PARK SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,775 across 48 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,775
Rental contracts 48
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at FARRER PARK SUITES point to a typical sale price of $769,000 and $1,485 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $769,000
Median PSF $1,485 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FARRER PARK SUITES has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.