Projects

LOFT @ RANGOON

D08 / Little India

Address 113 RANGOON ROAD LOFT @ RANGOON SINGAPORE 218392
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 74 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,875 68 rental contracts
Typical sale price $703,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,479 psf Average $1,464 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LOFT @ RANGOON

Loft @ Rangoon is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. Loft @ Rangoon currently has 68 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $5.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 68 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 Aug 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 6.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER PARK MRT STATION 0.24 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.34 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION 0.95 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.35 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.49 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.52 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.1 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.13 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.28 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,714 61
2 bed $4,300 $4,300 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,714 61
800 to 900 sqft $4,300 $4,300 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $703,000 $1,479 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,850 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,950 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,750 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,150,000 850 sqft · $1,352 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$650,888 420 sqft · $1,550 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$686,000 409 sqft · $1,677 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$680,000 452 sqft · $1,504 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,100,000 883 sqft · $1,246 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$720,000 495 sqft · $1,454 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LOFT @ RANGOON shows a typical monthly rent of $2,875 across 68 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,875
Rental contracts 68

If you are buying

Recent sales at LOFT @ RANGOON point to a typical sale price of $703,000 and $1,479 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $703,000
Median PSF $1,479 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LOFT @ RANGOON has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.