Projects

QUBE SUITES

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 24 JALAN PUNAI QUBE SUITES SINGAPORE 418804
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 35 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,800 23 rental contracts
Typical sale price $683,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,514 psf Average $1,490 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about QUBE SUITES

Qube Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Qube Suites currently has 23 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 23 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 12 Oct 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 7.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 0.57 km away
UBI MRT STATION (DT27) 0.99 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.12 km away

Schools nearby

TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.34 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.41 km away
DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.59 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.45 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.98 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.31 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 1.14 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,800 $2,757 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,753 17
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $2,800 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,800 $2,733 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $683,000 $1,514 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,800 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · May 2025
$2,350 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Mar 2025
$2,800 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Aug 2024
$4,200 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Mar 2024
$4,200 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2023
$2,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2023

Sales

$720,000 452 sqft · $1,593 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$900,000 904 sqft · $995 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$695,000 420 sqft · $1,656 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$660,000 431 sqft · $1,533 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$686,000 452 sqft · $1,517 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$650,000 420 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2022
$683,000 452 sqft · $1,511 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$683,000 452 sqft · $1,511 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

QUBE SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,800 across 23 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,800
Rental contracts 23
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at QUBE SUITES point to a typical sale price of $683,000 and $1,514 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $683,000
Median PSF $1,514 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. QUBE SUITES has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.