Projects

PRESIDIO

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 5 CEYLON LANE PRESIDIO SINGAPORE 423472
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 13 transactions Freehold Updated Sept 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,450 10 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,368,888 3 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,373 psf Average $1,309 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PRESIDIO

Presidio is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Presidio currently has 10 rental contracts and 3 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Sept 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 3 resale transactions
Total sold value $4.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Sept 2025.

Rental contracts 10 Aug 2021 to Sept 2025
Sale transactions 3 Feb 2022 to Apr 2023
Rent trend -2.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.08 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.08 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 1.09 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.41 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.84 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.56 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.86 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.01 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.66 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,400 $3,964 7
3 bed $5,400 $5,275 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,400 $3,964 7
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,400 $5,275 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,368,888 $1,373 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,400 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Mar 2025
$4,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2024
$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2023
$5,400 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Mar 2023
$5,026 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Mar 2023

Sales

$1,368,888 969 sqft · $1,413 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$2,063,888 1,808 sqft · $1,141 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$1,330,000 969 sqft · $1,373 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PRESIDIO shows a typical monthly rent of $4,450 across 10 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,450
Rental contracts 10
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PRESIDIO point to a typical sale price of $1,368,888 and $1,373 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,368,888
Median PSF $1,373 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PRESIDIO has 3 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.