Projects

OCEAN PARK

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 526 EAST COAST ROAD OCEAN PARK SINGAPORE 458968
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 268 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,000 240 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,680,000 28 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,744 psf Average $1,787 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about OCEAN PARK

Ocean Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Ocean Park currently has 240 rental contracts and 28 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 28 resale transactions
Total sold value $106.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 240 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 28 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 2.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.47 km away
SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 1.27 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.47 km away

Schools nearby

NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.52 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.82 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.27 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.65 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.56 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.86 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,000 $6,666 240

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,800 $3,803 19
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,875 $3,963 4
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,850 $6,106 16
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $7,000 $6,907 188
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $7,850 $7,967 3
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $8,500 $8,500 1
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $9,400 $9,233 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,250,000 $1,602 psf 5
06 to 10 $3,728,000 $1,767 psf 3
11 to 15 $3,680,000 $1,754 psf 11
16 to 20 $4,150,000 $1,908 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,000 NA bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,400 NA bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,900 NA bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 NA bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,000 NA bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,500 NA bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 NA bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$4,350,000 2,110 sqft · $2,062 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$3,850,000 1,873 sqft · $2,056 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$4,110,000 2,110 sqft · $1,948 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$4,100,000 2,110 sqft · $1,943 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2025
$2,800,000 1,302 sqft · $2,150 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$4,200,000 2,110 sqft · $1,991 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$3,728,000 2,110 sqft · $1,767 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$4,150,000 2,110 sqft · $1,967 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

OCEAN PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $7,000 across 240 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,000
Rental contracts 240

If you are buying

Recent sales at OCEAN PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,680,000 and $1,744 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,680,000
Median PSF $1,744 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. OCEAN PARK has 28 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $106.2M
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D15 to compare OCEAN PARK against the wider area.