Projects

PAYA LEBAR RESIDENCES

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 27 PAYA LEBAR ROAD PAYA LEBAR RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 409042
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 151 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,250 139 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,089,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,803 psf Average $1,699 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PAYA LEBAR RESIDENCES

Paya Lebar Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Paya Lebar Residences currently has 139 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 139 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -18.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.09 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.19 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.96 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.85 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.98 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.17 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.27 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.21 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.1 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.89 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.53 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,833 68
3 bed $4,800 $4,605 71

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,450 $3,429 24
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,778 18
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,500 $4,254 27
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $4,596 63
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,000 $4,700 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,950,000 $1,517 psf 2
06 to 10 $1,994,000 $1,862 psf 2
11 to 15 $2,199,000 $1,804 psf 6
16 to 20 $1,944,000 $1,628 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,250 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$2,350,000 1,302 sqft · $1,804 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$1,760,000 947 sqft · $1,858 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$2,350,000 1,302 sqft · $1,804 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$2,308,000 1,281 sqft · $1,802 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2025
$1,668,000 872 sqft · $1,913 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$2,310,000 1,281 sqft · $1,803 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2024
$2,320,000 1,281 sqft · $1,811 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$2,090,000 1,281 sqft · $1,632 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PAYA LEBAR RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,250 across 139 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,250
Rental contracts 139

If you are buying

Recent sales at PAYA LEBAR RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $2,089,000 and $1,803 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,089,000
Median PSF $1,803 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PAYA LEBAR RESIDENCES has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.