Projects

PASIR PANJANG COURT

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 25A PASIR PANJANG CLOSE PASIR PANJANG COURT SINGAPORE 118974
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 26 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 19 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,818,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,351 psf Average $1,306 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PASIR PANJANG COURT

Pasir Panjang Court is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Pasir Panjang Court currently has 19 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 19 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 7 Jun 2021 to Apr 2025
Rent trend 20.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 1.37 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 1.51 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 1.58 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 0.64 km away
KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.29 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.65 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.67 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.45 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.56 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.73 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 1.56 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,200 $3,561 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,450 $4,525 4
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,000 $3,303 15

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,818,000 $1,351 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2024
$5,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2024
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Apr 2024
$4,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2024
$3,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2023

Sales

$1,900,000 1,335 sqft · $1,424 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,610,000 1,335 sqft · $1,206 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,900,000 1,335 sqft · $1,424 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$1,818,000 1,346 sqft · $1,351 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$1,868,000 1,346 sqft · $1,388 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$1,500,000 1,259 sqft · $1,191 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021
$1,600,000 1,378 sqft · $1,161 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PASIR PANJANG COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 19 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 19
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PASIR PANJANG COURT point to a typical sale price of $1,818,000 and $1,351 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,818,000
Median PSF $1,351 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PASIR PANJANG COURT has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $12.2M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D05 to compare PASIR PANJANG COURT against the wider area.