Projects

PARKTOWN RESIDENCE

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 3 TAMPINES STREET 62 PARKTOWN RESIDENCE (U/C) SINGAPORE 529412
Open map
Apartment 1,164 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2023 Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,845,500 1,164 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,361 psf Average $2,367 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about PARKTOWN RESIDENCE

Parktown Residence is a 99-year leasehold from 2023 apartment in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Parktown Residence currently has 0 rental contracts and 1,164 sale transactions, covering Jan 2025 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2023
Property type Apartment
Sale records 1,164 new sale transactions
Total sold value $2.4B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jan 2025 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 1,164 Jan 2025 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -1.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAMPINES MRT STATION (DT32) 1.42 km away
PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 1.45 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (EW2) 1.71 km away

Schools nearby

ANGSANA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
MERIDIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
ELIAS PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.18 km away
PARK VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.19 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.72 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.98 km away
TAMPINES PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.37 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (U/C) Food centre · 0.08 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,807,500 $2,301 psf 438
06 to 10 $1,862,000 $2,365 psf 517
11 to 15 $1,907,000 $2,414 psf 209

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,666,000 1,184 sqft · $2,252 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2026
$2,812,000 1,184 sqft · $2,375 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2026
$2,733,000 1,184 sqft · $2,308 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,785,000 1,184 sqft · $2,352 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,679,000 1,184 sqft · $2,263 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,706,000 1,184 sqft · $2,285 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,746,000 1,184 sqft · $2,319 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,719,000 1,184 sqft · $2,296 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

PARKTOWN RESIDENCE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D18 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARKTOWN RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $1,845,500 and $2,361 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,845,500
Median PSF $2,361 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2023 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARKTOWN RESIDENCE has 1,164 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.