Projects

PARC MONDRIAN

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 21 WOODLEIGH CLOSE PARC MONDRIAN SINGAPORE 357916
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 120 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,275 104 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,025,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,781 psf Average $1,722 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC MONDRIAN

Parc Mondrian is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Parc Mondrian currently has 104 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $32.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 104 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Oct 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 3.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.46 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.53 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.54 km away

Schools nearby

STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.21 km away
ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.63 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.85 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.01 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.28 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.62 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.61 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,900 $3,738 46
3 bed $5,200 $5,125 55
4 bed $8,300 $7,833 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,779 43
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,150 $3,150 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,925 $4,723 22
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,250 $5,025 12
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,000 $5,655 19
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,100 $5,100 2
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $8,300 $7,833 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,200,000 $1,850 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,860,000 $1,715 psf 6
11 to 15 $1,770,000 $1,883 psf 5
16 to 20 $2,475,000 $1,610 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,350 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,150 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,250 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,720,000 936 sqft · $1,837 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,750,000 904 sqft · $1,935 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$2,230,000 1,206 sqft · $1,850 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,770,000 904 sqft · $1,958 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$2,200,000 1,184 sqft · $1,858 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,000,000 1,173 sqft · $1,705 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025
$2,270,000 1,206 sqft · $1,883 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2025
$3,300,000 2,368 sqft · $1,394 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC MONDRIAN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,275 across 104 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,275
Rental contracts 104

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC MONDRIAN point to a typical sale price of $2,025,000 and $1,781 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,025,000
Median PSF $1,781 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC MONDRIAN has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.