Projects

AVON PARK

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 1 YOUNGBERG TERRACE AVON PARK SINGAPORE 357741
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 176 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,200 170 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,711,750 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,698 psf Average $1,722 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AVON PARK

Avon Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Avon Park currently has 170 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $16.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 170 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 6 Nov 2023 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 2.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.12 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.15 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.88 km away

Schools nearby

STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.25 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.76 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.4 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.9 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.79 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.27 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,000 $4,909 150
4 bed $7,000 $6,705 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,600 $4,600 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,869 $4,527 82
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,150 $6,150 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,500 $5,144 34
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,300 $5,352 21
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $7,000 $6,705 20
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $5,275 $5,275 2
3,300 to 3,400 sqft $7,125 $6,963 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,820,000 $1,641 psf 2
06 to 10 $2,711,750 $1,717 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,485,500 1,281 sqft · $1,940 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,938,000 1,711 sqft · $1,717 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,180,000 1,270 sqft · $1,716 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$3,580,000 2,174 sqft · $1,646 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$3,650,000 2,174 sqft · $1,679 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$2,060,000 1,259 sqft · $1,636 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AVON PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,200 across 170 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,200
Rental contracts 170

If you are buying

Recent sales at AVON PARK point to a typical sale price of $2,711,750 and $1,698 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,711,750
Median PSF $1,698 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AVON PARK has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.