Projects

INTERO

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 8 LEICESTER ROAD INTERO SINGAPORE 358841
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 48 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,700 42 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,887,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,796 psf Average $1,743 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about INTERO

Intero is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Intero currently has 42 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 42 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 Dec 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 6.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 20.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.23 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.26 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 1.07 km away

Schools nearby

ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.13 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.79 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.92 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.37 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.42 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.01 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.18 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,700 $4,631 42

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,700 $4,631 42

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,760,000 $1,739 psf 1
11 to 15 $1,900,000 $1,852 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,550 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$1,980,000 1,012 sqft · $1,957 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$1,874,000 1,012 sqft · $1,852 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$1,900,000 1,012 sqft · $1,878 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$1,760,000 1,012 sqft · $1,739 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2024
$2,660,000 1,808 sqft · $1,471 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2022
$1,580,000 1,012 sqft · $1,562 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

INTERO shows a typical monthly rent of $4,700 across 42 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,700
Rental contracts 42
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at INTERO point to a typical sale price of $1,887,000 and $1,796 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,887,000
Median PSF $1,796 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. INTERO has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.