Projects

PALM VISTA

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 47 LORONG G TELOK KURAU PALM VISTA SINGAPORE 426224
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 34 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 27 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,600,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,517 psf Average $1,482 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PALM VISTA

Palm Vista is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Palm Vista currently has 27 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 27 Jul 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 7 Feb 2022 to Mar 2025
Rent trend 13.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.56 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.76 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.33 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.1 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.22 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.31 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.43 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.83 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.36 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.59 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.68 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,750 $2,750 2
3 bed $3,800 $3,794 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $2,750 $2,750 2
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,750 $3,625 8
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,600 $3,537 15
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $6,400 $6,400 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,600,000 $1,517 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$1,468,000 861 sqft · $1,705 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,980,000 1,927 sqft · $1,547 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$2,080,000 1,410 sqft · $1,475 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,600,000 990 sqft · $1,616 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,600,000 1,055 sqft · $1,517 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$2,280,000 1,927 sqft · $1,183 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,148,000 861 sqft · $1,333 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PALM VISTA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 27 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 27
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PALM VISTA point to a typical sale price of $1,600,000 and $1,517 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,600,000
Median PSF $1,517 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PALM VISTA has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $13.2M
Latest update Dec 2025

District context

Use D15 to compare PALM VISTA against the wider area.