Projects

OLA RESIDENCES

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 839 MOUNTBATTEN ROAD OLA RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 437831
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 62 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 51 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,034,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,559 psf Average $1,595 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about OLA RESIDENCES

Ola Residences is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Ola Residences currently has 51 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $34.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 51 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 11 Jun 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -34.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -6.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.44 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.69 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.15 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.29 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.46 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.56 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.57 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.3 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 1.39 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,225 4
2 bed $4,300 $4,154 23
3 bed $7,200 $7,433 18
4 bed $10,500 $10,250 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $3,225 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,918 14
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,800 $4,600 5
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,600 $4,900 5
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,500 $6,233 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,200 $6,956 9
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $10,250 $10,250 2
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $9,000 $8,400 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,034,000 $1,559 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,600 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,650 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,450 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$10,500 4 bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$9,500 3 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$6,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · May 2025
$7,200 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$4,750,000 3,240 sqft · $1,466 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$4,000,000 3,229 sqft · $1,239 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$4,310,000 2,164 sqft · $1,992 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$4,408,888 2,874 sqft · $1,534 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$2,960,000 1,550 sqft · $1,910 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$2,248,000 1,442 sqft · $1,559 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$1,060,000 732 sqft · $1,448 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$3,300,000 1,927 sqft · $1,713 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

OLA RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 51 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 51

If you are buying

Recent sales at OLA RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $3,034,000 and $1,559 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,034,000
Median PSF $1,559 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. OLA RESIDENCES has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.