Projects

PALM GROVE CONDOMINIUM

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 19 PALM GROVE AVENUE PALM GROVE CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 547315
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 83 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1878 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,350 58 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,100,000 25 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,426 psf Average $1,400 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PALM GROVE CONDOMINIUM

Palm Grove Condominium is a 999-year leasehold from 1878 condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Palm Grove Condominium currently has 58 rental contracts and 25 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1878
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 25 resale transactions
Total sold value $51.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 58 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 25 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.65 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.72 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 1.19 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.27 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.3 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.31 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.78 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.42 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.9 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.03 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,563 4
3 bed $4,400 $4,411 54

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,600 $2,563 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,600 $4,625 8
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,200 $4,227 28
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,000 $4,200 4
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,150 $5,150 2
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,700 $4,650 6
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $4,500 $4,670 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,100,000 $1,426 psf 25

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,150 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$2,200,000 1,410 sqft · $1,560 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,750,000 1,927 sqft · $1,427 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$950,000 678 sqft · $1,401 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,918,000 1,302 sqft · $1,473 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,650,000 1,927 sqft · $1,375 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,100,000 1,399 sqft · $1,501 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,980,000 1,389 sqft · $1,426 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,760,000 1,927 sqft · $1,432 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PALM GROVE CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,350 across 58 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,350
Rental contracts 58

If you are buying

Recent sales at PALM GROVE CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $2,100,000 and $1,426 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,100,000
Median PSF $1,426 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1878 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PALM GROVE CONDOMINIUM has 25 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.