Projects

PALM GALLERIA

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 78 LORONG K TELOK KURAU PALM GALLERIA SINGAPORE 425701
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 53 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,050 42 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,516,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,293 psf Average $1,263 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PALM GALLERIA

Palm Galleria is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Palm Galleria currently has 42 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $18.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 42 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 May 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 14.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.75 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.93 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.26 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.87 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.08 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.25 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.97 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.92 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.44 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.87 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,700 $2,700 19
2 bed $3,500 $3,683 6
3 bed $3,700 $3,535 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,700 $2,700 19
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,325 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,400 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $2,900 $3,157 7
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $3,971 7
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,400 $4,400 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,516,000 $1,293 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · May 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · May 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · May 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$3,030,000 2,530 sqft · $1,198 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,516,000 990 sqft · $1,531 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,200,000 1,615 sqft · $1,363 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,280,000 861 sqft · $1,486 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$2,280,000 1,884 sqft · $1,210 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$2,350,000 2,530 sqft · $929 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,988,000 2,077 sqft · $957 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$1,050,000 861 sqft · $1,219 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PALM GALLERIA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,050 across 42 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,050
Rental contracts 42
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PALM GALLERIA point to a typical sale price of $1,516,000 and $1,293 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,516,000
Median PSF $1,293 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PALM GALLERIA has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.