Projects

ONE MEYER

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 1 MEYER PLACE ONE MEYER SINGAPORE 437988
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 106 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,725 64 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,424,500 42 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,561 psf Average $2,619 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE MEYER

One Meyer is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. One Meyer currently has 64 rental contracts and 42 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 32 new sale transactions, 6 resale transactions, 4 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $94.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 64 Jun 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 42 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -25.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 0.05 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.95 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.97 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 0.17 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.24 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.92 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.93 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.11 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.18 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.34 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.52 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,400 $4,524 21
3 bed $6,200 $6,267 12
Unknown $4,800 $5,248 31

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $4,400 $4,501 39
900 to 1,000 sqft $6,000 $6,054 12
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,500 $6,515 13

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,239,680 $2,521 psf 11
06 to 10 $2,382,000 $2,555 psf 17
11 to 15 $2,448,500 $2,645 psf 8
16 to 20 $2,499,000 $2,822 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,650 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,750,000 1,033 sqft · $2,661 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,750,000 614 sqft · $2,852 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$3,200,000 1,033 sqft · $3,097 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$1,930,000 614 sqft · $3,146 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$2,738,000 1,033 sqft · $2,650 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$1,750,000 614 sqft · $2,852 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$1,800,000 614 sqft · $2,934 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2024
$2,715,000 926 sqft · $2,933 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE MEYER shows a typical monthly rent of $4,725 across 64 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,725
Rental contracts 64

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE MEYER point to a typical sale price of $2,424,500 and $2,561 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,424,500
Median PSF $2,561 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE MEYER has 42 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.