Projects

SEA VIEW PARK

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 127 JALAN SEAVIEW SEA VIEW PARK SINGAPORE 438424
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 65 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,000 60 rental contracts
Typical sale price $6,688,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,105 psf Average $2,124 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEA VIEW PARK

Sea View Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Sea View Park currently has 60 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $34.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 60 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 5 Aug 2022 to Sept 2024
Rent trend -11.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.22 km away
KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 1.03 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.13 km away

Schools nearby

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.54 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.97 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.98 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.47 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.2 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.37 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.33 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,000 $8,511 60

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $7,300 $7,008 12
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,650 $7,871 12
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,000 $7,262 13
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $9,450 $9,600 14
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $11,000 $10,825 4
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $10,750 $10,750 2
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $9,750 $9,750 2
5,500 to 6,000 sqft $19,000 $19,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $6,688,000 $2,105 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,400 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,300 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,900 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$9,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$12,500 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$7,800,000 3,229 sqft · $2,415 psf · - · Sept 2024
$6,688,000 3,231 sqft · $2,070 psf · - · Apr 2024
$6,800,000 3,230 sqft · $2,105 psf · - · Feb 2024
$6,350,000 3,399 sqft · $1,868 psf · - · Dec 2022
$6,380,000 2,951 sqft · $2,162 psf · - · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEA VIEW PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $8,000 across 60 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,000
Rental contracts 60

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEA VIEW PARK point to a typical sale price of $6,688,000 and $2,105 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $6,688,000
Median PSF $2,105 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEA VIEW PARK has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.