Projects

NOUVELLE PARK

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 133 POH HUAT ROAD WEST NOUVELLE PARK SINGAPORE 546685
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 73 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 51 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,846,944 22 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,264 psf Average $1,285 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NOUVELLE PARK

Nouvelle Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Nouvelle Park currently has 51 rental contracts and 22 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 22 resale transactions
Total sold value $40.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 51 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 22 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 1.1 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 1.12 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 1.64 km away

Schools nearby

BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
XINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.86 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.73 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.99 km away
BUANGKOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.46 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.07 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,900 $3,672 51

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,300 $3,300 4
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,493 15
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,650 $3,650 4
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,000 $3,814 14
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,900 $3,700 9
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,300 $4,070 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,905,000 $1,251 psf 18
06 to 10 $1,610,000 $1,404 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,900 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,900 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$2,040,000 1,615 sqft · $1,263 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,780,000 1,130 sqft · $1,575 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,200,000 1,539 sqft · $1,429 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,818,000 1,496 sqft · $1,215 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,730,000 1,119 sqft · $1,545 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$2,000,000 1,615 sqft · $1,239 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$2,010,000 1,518 sqft · $1,324 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,833,888 1,496 sqft · $1,226 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NOUVELLE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 51 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 51

If you are buying

Recent sales at NOUVELLE PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,846,944 and $1,264 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,846,944
Median PSF $1,264 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NOUVELLE PARK has 22 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.