Projects

MURANO

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 351 PASIR PANJANG ROAD MURANO SINGAPORE 118693
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 70 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 63 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,388,888 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,455 psf Average $1,388 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MURANO

Murano is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Murano currently has 63 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 63 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 7 Jul 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend 11.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 17.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 1.02 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 1.09 km away
KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 1.1 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 1.08 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.66 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.66 km away
SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 1.68 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.19 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.26 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.01 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 2.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,817 6
2 bed $4,000 $3,829 26
3 bed $4,500 $4,522 25
4 bed $5,550 $5,333 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,900 $2,817 6
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,829 26
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,500 $4,432 22
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,550 $5,183 3
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $5,550 $5,333 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,388,888 $1,455 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,550 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,331,888 861 sqft · $1,547 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,690,000 1,055 sqft · $1,602 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,550,000 1,066 sqft · $1,455 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$1,300,000 861 sqft · $1,510 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$1,388,888 1,055 sqft · $1,317 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$2,108,888 2,045 sqft · $1,031 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,080,000 861 sqft · $1,254 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MURANO shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 63 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 63

If you are buying

Recent sales at MURANO point to a typical sale price of $1,388,888 and $1,455 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,388,888
Median PSF $1,455 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MURANO has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.