Projects

MULBERRY TREE

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 167 MOULMEIN ROAD MULBERRY TREE SINGAPORE 308092
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 88 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 77 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,050,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,767 psf Average $1,741 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MULBERRY TREE

Mulberry Tree is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Mulberry Tree currently has 77 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 77 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 Jan 2022 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -3.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.38 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 1.05 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 1.07 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.2 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.23 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.59 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.81 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.98 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.23 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.37 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,952 53
2 bed $3,961 $3,978 24

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,000 $2,906 33
500 to 600 sqft $2,600 $2,610 5
600 to 700 sqft $3,400 $3,408 24
700 to 800 sqft $3,840 $3,713 6
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,150 $4,150 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,600 $4,370 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,050,000 $1,767 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,850 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$815,000 452 sqft · $1,803 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,090,000 635 sqft · $1,716 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,230,000 667 sqft · $1,843 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$1,200,000 710 sqft · $1,689 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,050,000 635 sqft · $1,653 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$810,000 452 sqft · $1,792 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$780,000 441 sqft · $1,767 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$1,188,000 667 sqft · $1,780 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MULBERRY TREE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 77 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 77

If you are buying

Recent sales at MULBERRY TREE point to a typical sale price of $1,050,000 and $1,767 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,050,000
Median PSF $1,767 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MULBERRY TREE has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.