Projects

10 SHELFORD

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 10 SHELFORD ROAD 10 SHELFORD SINGAPORE 288353
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 210 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 188 rental contracts
Typical sale price $889,000 22 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,885 psf Average $1,711 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 10 SHELFORD

10 Shelford is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. 10 Shelford currently has 188 rental contracts and 22 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 22 resale transactions
Total sold value $20.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 188 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 22 Aug 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -6.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 48.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (CC19) 0.49 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION 0.5 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 0.53 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.7 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.76 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.23 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.83 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.04 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 4.01 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.14 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,853 188

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,900 $2,776 137
500 to 600 sqft $2,700 $2,633 6
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,644 9
700 to 800 sqft $3,100 $2,900 5
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,310 21
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,250 $3,230 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $889,000 $1,885 psf 22

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,400 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,800 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,070,000 818 sqft · $1,308 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$900,000 452 sqft · $1,991 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$865,000 431 sqft · $2,009 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$888,000 452 sqft · $1,964 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$908,000 452 sqft · $2,008 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$930,000 797 sqft · $1,168 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,080,000 818 sqft · $1,320 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$838,000 431 sqft · $1,946 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

10 SHELFORD shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 188 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 188

If you are buying

Recent sales at 10 SHELFORD point to a typical sale price of $889,000 and $1,885 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $889,000
Median PSF $1,885 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 10 SHELFORD has 22 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.