Projects

MINBU VILLA

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 56 MINBU ROAD MINBU VILLA SINGAPORE 308185
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 15 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,450 10 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,100,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,231 psf Average $1,263 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MINBU VILLA

Minbu Villa is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Minbu Villa currently has 10 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 10 Oct 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 5 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -10.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.76 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.76 km away
MOUNT PLEASANT MRT STATION (TE10) 1.46 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.17 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.44 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.52 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.61 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.81 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.84 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.63 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.26 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $6,500 $6,060 5
4 bed $5,100 $4,980 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $6,500 $6,060 5
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $5,100 $4,980 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $3,100,000 $1,231 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 3 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,000 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,100 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · May 2024
$6,500 3 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Nov 2023
$5,100 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Apr 2023
$6,500 3 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Nov 2022

Sales

$3,280,000 2,519 sqft · $1,302 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$3,100,000 2,519 sqft · $1,231 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$3,180,000 2,336 sqft · $1,361 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$2,850,000 2,336 sqft · $1,220 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2022
$2,800,000 2,336 sqft · $1,199 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MINBU VILLA shows a typical monthly rent of $5,450 across 10 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,450
Rental contracts 10
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MINBU VILLA point to a typical sale price of $3,100,000 and $1,231 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,100,000
Median PSF $1,231 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MINBU VILLA has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.