Projects

MELROSE PARK

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 93 KELLOCK ROAD MELROSE PARK SINGAPORE 248904
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 243 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1877 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,000 234 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,300,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,528 psf Average $2,380 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MELROSE PARK

Melrose Park is a 999-year leasehold from 1877 condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Melrose Park currently has 234 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1877
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $41.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 234 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 Aug 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 6.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.37 km away
HAVELOCK MRT STATION (TE16) 0.64 km away
TIONG BAHRU MRT STATION (EW17) 0.87 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.95 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.07 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.4 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.38 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.65 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 1.2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $6,850 $7,024 176
4 bed $8,000 $8,097 58

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,350 $6,186 22
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,700 $6,365 74
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $7,000 $6,805 17
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,150 $7,058 50
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $8,000 $7,923 57
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $11,300 $11,300 2
2,700 to 2,800 sqft $10,000 $10,000 2
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $16,500 $16,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,300,000 $2,528 psf 3
06 to 10 $3,300,000 $2,555 psf 3
11 to 15 $4,882,800 $2,871 psf 1
16 to 20 $7,144,400 $1,747 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,000 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,800 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$4,882,800 1,701 sqft · $2,871 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$3,530,000 1,346 sqft · $2,624 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$4,300,000 1,701 sqft · $2,528 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$4,500,000 1,701 sqft · $2,646 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$3,300,000 1,292 sqft · $2,555 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2023
$6,900,000 3,315 sqft · $2,081 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2022
$3,050,000 1,292 sqft · $2,361 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2021
$7,388,800 5,231 sqft · $1,412 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MELROSE PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $7,000 across 234 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,000
Rental contracts 234

If you are buying

Recent sales at MELROSE PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,300,000 and $2,528 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,300,000
Median PSF $2,528 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1877 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MELROSE PARK has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.