Projects

MAYFAIR RESIDENCES

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 531 EAST COAST ROAD MAYFAIR RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 429065
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 18 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,175 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,250,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,892 psf Average $1,836 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MAYFAIR RESIDENCES

Mayfair Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Mayfair Residences currently has 6 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $26.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 6 Sept 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 7.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.36 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.26 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 1.31 km away

Schools nearby

NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.75 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.03 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.45 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.17 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.31 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.66 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.48 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,175 $5,208 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $4,863 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,900 $5,900 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,250,000 $1,892 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,350 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2024
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Apr 2024
$5,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · May 2022
$4,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2021

Sales

$2,370,000 1,184 sqft · $2,002 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,320,000 1,184 sqft · $1,959 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,450,000 1,184 sqft · $2,069 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,438,000 1,184 sqft · $2,059 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,220,000 1,184 sqft · $1,875 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,335,000 1,195 sqft · $1,954 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$2,280,000 1,195 sqft · $1,908 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$2,030,000 1,195 sqft · $1,699 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MAYFAIR RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $5,175 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,175
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MAYFAIR RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $2,250,000 and $1,892 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,250,000
Median PSF $1,892 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MAYFAIR RESIDENCES has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.