Projects

MATTAR RESIDENCES

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 7 MATTAR ROAD MATTAR RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 387716
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 38 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 17 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,517,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,202 psf Average $2,230 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MATTAR RESIDENCES

Mattar Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Mattar Residences currently has 17 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering Sept 2023 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions, 7 new sale transactions
Total sold value $33.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2023 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 17 Jun 2024 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 21 Sept 2023 to Sept 2024
Rent trend -5.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MATTAR MRT STATION (DT25) 0.21 km away
MACPHERSON MRT STATION (DT26) 0.83 km away
MACPHERSON MRT STATION 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

CANOSSA CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.12 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 0.64 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.89 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.92 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.98 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.45 km away
BALAM PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.85 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 79/79A CIRCUIT ROAD) Food centre · 0.35 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,400 $3,413 12
2 bed $4,200 $4,200 1
3 bed $5,600 $5,367 3
4 bed $6,800 $6,800 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,550 $3,530 5
600 to 700 sqft $3,350 $3,438 8
800 to 900 sqft $5,600 $5,367 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,800 $6,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,517,000 $2,202 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,300 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · May 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2025
$3,200 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$1,576,143 657 sqft · $2,400 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,897,000 893 sqft · $2,123 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,675,000 710 sqft · $2,358 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,300,000 560 sqft · $2,323 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,942,000 893 sqft · $2,174 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,494,000 657 sqft · $2,275 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,781,000 829 sqft · $2,149 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,333,000 614 sqft · $2,173 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MATTAR RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 17 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 17
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MATTAR RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,517,000 and $2,202 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,517,000
Median PSF $2,202 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MATTAR RESIDENCES has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.