Projects

MADEIRA COURT

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 18 LORONG M TELOK KURAU MADEIRA COURT SINGAPORE 425408
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 8 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 4 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,602,500 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,450 psf Average $1,504 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MADEIRA COURT

Madeira Court is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Madeira Court currently has 4 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $6.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 4 Aug 2021 to Feb 2025
Sale transactions 4 May 2022 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 61.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.71 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.99 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.26 km away

Schools nearby

NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.18 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 1.19 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.2 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.67 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.12 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.83 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.82 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $3,750 $3,825 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,200 $5,200 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,300 $3,367 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,602,500 $1,450 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2025
$5,200 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2024
$3,300 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2022
$2,600 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2021

Sales

$1,725,000 990 sqft · $1,742 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,968,000 1,432 sqft · $1,375 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,480,000 990 sqft · $1,495 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$1,390,000 990 sqft · $1,404 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MADEIRA COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 4 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 4
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MADEIRA COURT point to a typical sale price of $1,602,500 and $1,450 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,602,500
Median PSF $1,450 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MADEIRA COURT has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.