Projects

M SUITES

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 65 LORONG MELAYU M SUITES SINGAPORE 416952
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 22 transactions Freehold Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,300 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,924,892 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,656 psf Average $1,649 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about M SUITES

M Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. M Suites currently has 6 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 new sale transactions
Total sold value $30.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 6 May 2023 to Oct 2025
Sale transactions 16 May 2021 to Jun 2022
Rent trend 4.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.45 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.81 km away
KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 1.3 km away

Schools nearby

TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.96 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.53 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.13 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.72 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.83 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.68 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,425 $5,425 2
Unknown $5,300 $5,338 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,300 $5,367 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,924,892 $1,656 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,250 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2024
$5,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2024
$5,250 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2023
$5,300 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · May 2023
$5,300 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · May 2023

Sales

$1,727,000 1,023 sqft · $1,689 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$2,066,594 1,292 sqft · $1,600 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$2,193,158 1,313 sqft · $1,670 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$2,180,000 1,313 sqft · $1,660 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$2,074,122 1,292 sqft · $1,606 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$2,081,649 1,292 sqft · $1,612 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022
$1,783,189 1,044 sqft · $1,708 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022
$2,169,482 1,313 sqft · $1,652 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

M SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $5,300 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,300
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at M SUITES point to a typical sale price of $1,924,892 and $1,656 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,924,892
Median PSF $1,656 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. M SUITES has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.