Projects

LIV ON WILKIE

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 9 WILKIE TERRACE LIV ON WILKIE SINGAPORE 228025
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 178 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 163 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,212,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,218 psf Average $2,216 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LIV ON WILKIE

Liv On Wilkie is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Liv On Wilkie currently has 163 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 163 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 15 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 1.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (NE7) 0.45 km away
ROCHOR MRT STATION (DT13) 0.45 km away
BENCOOLEN MRT STATION (DT21) 0.46 km away

Schools nearby

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.34 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.14 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.73 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.25 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.03 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.69 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.64 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,130 32
2 bed $3,000 $2,894 108
3 bed $4,500 $4,444 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,130 32
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,828 96
600 to 700 sqft $3,250 $3,425 12
700 to 800 sqft $4,500 $4,444 23

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,220,000 $2,275 psf 13
06 to 10 $1,096,000 $2,188 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,900 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,050 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,100 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,230,000 527 sqft · $2,332 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,230,000 527 sqft · $2,332 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,220,000 527 sqft · $2,313 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,170,000 527 sqft · $2,218 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,400,000 581 sqft · $2,409 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,150,000 527 sqft · $2,180 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,212,000 549 sqft · $2,208 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2024
$865,000 452 sqft · $1,913 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LIV ON WILKIE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 163 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 163

If you are buying

Recent sales at LIV ON WILKIE point to a typical sale price of $1,212,000 and $2,218 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,212,000
Median PSF $2,218 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LIV ON WILKIE has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.