Projects

LEVENUE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 55 LENGKONG EMPAT LEVENUE SINGAPORE 417642
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 88 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,800 80 rental contracts
Typical sale price $784,500 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,647 psf Average $1,568 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LEVENUE

Levenue is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Levenue currently has 80 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $6.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 80 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Mar 2022 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 1.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK NORTH MRT STATION (DT29) 0.83 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.85 km away
KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.87 km away
DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.13 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.85 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.36 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.44 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 538 BEDOK NORTH STREET 3) Food centre · 1.27 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,462 21
2 bed $2,850 $2,718 59

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,633 57
500 to 600 sqft $2,700 $2,595 19
600 to 700 sqft $3,050 $2,883 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $799,444 $1,615 psf 2
06 to 10 $774,500 $1,647 psf 4
11 to 15 $900,000 $1,356 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,900 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,900 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,900 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$828,888 495 sqft · $1,674 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$820,000 495 sqft · $1,656 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$779,000 463 sqft · $1,683 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$790,000 474 sqft · $1,668 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2024
$758,000 463 sqft · $1,638 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2023
$770,000 474 sqft · $1,626 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2023
$770,000 495 sqft · $1,555 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,010,000 969 sqft · $1,043 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LEVENUE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,800 across 80 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,800
Rental contracts 80

If you are buying

Recent sales at LEVENUE point to a typical sale price of $784,500 and $1,647 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $784,500
Median PSF $1,647 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LEVENUE has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.