Projects

LES MAISONS NASSIM

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 14 NASSIM ROAD LES MAISONS NASSIM SINGAPORE 258384
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 14 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $45,000 1 rental contracts
Typical sale price $36,977,280 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $5,461 psf Average $5,516 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LES MAISONS NASSIM

Les Maisons Nassim is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Les Maisons Nassim currently has 1 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering Sept 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 new sale transactions
Total sold value $572.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 1 Nov 2025 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 13 Sept 2021 to May 2023
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -10.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.61 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.73 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 1.05 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.67 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.9 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.05 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.38 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.61 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.92 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.9 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.4 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
4 bed $45,000 $45,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
6,500 to 6,600 sqft $45,000 $45,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $36,977,280 $5,461 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$45,000 4 bed · 6,500 to 6,600 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$30,764,600 6,092 sqft · $5,050 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$32,748,700 6,179 sqft · $5,300 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$45,000,000 8,633 sqft · $5,213 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$36,000,000 6,286 sqft · $5,727 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$36,000,000 6,179 sqft · $5,827 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$68,000,000 11,227 sqft · $6,057 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$46,000,000 8,687 sqft · $5,296 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022
$36,977,280 6,771 sqft · $5,461 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LES MAISONS NASSIM shows a typical monthly rent of $45,000 across 1 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $45,000
Rental contracts 1
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LES MAISONS NASSIM point to a typical sale price of $36,977,280 and $5,461 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $36,977,280
Median PSF $5,461 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LES MAISONS NASSIM has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $572.9M
Latest update Nov 2025

District context

Use D10 to compare LES MAISONS NASSIM against the wider area.