Projects

LEONIE PARC VIEW

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 22 LEONIE HILL ROAD LEONIE PARC VIEW SINGAPORE 239195
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 70 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $11,300 59 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,220,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,484 psf Average $2,490 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LEONIE PARC VIEW

Leonie Parc View is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Leonie Parc View currently has 59 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $60.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 59 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 May 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 10.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.55 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.55 km away
GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.56 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.52 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.61 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.99 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.85 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.67 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.32 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.34 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
4 bed $11,300 $10,950 59

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $10,600 $10,552 32
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $11,500 $11,054 26
3,800 to 3,900 sqft $21,000 $21,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $5,419,000 $2,540 psf 2
11 to 15 $5,859,000 $2,743 psf 2
16 to 20 $5,210,000 $2,316 psf 2
21 to 25 $4,790,000 $2,261 psf 4
26 to 30 $8,000,000 $2,664 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,850 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$13,250 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$13,500 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$12,000 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,700 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$12,000 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$13,000 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$12,500 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$5,628,000 2,013 sqft · $2,796 psf · 21 to 25 · Aug 2025
$6,430,000 2,250 sqft · $2,858 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$5,288,000 2,013 sqft · $2,627 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2025
$5,838,000 2,250 sqft · $2,595 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$5,000,000 2,013 sqft · $2,484 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2022
$5,220,000 2,250 sqft · $2,320 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2022
$8,000,000 3,003 sqft · $2,664 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2021
$4,600,000 2,013 sqft · $2,285 psf · 21 to 25 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LEONIE PARC VIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $11,300 across 59 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $11,300
Rental contracts 59

If you are buying

Recent sales at LEONIE PARC VIEW point to a typical sale price of $5,220,000 and $2,484 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,220,000
Median PSF $2,484 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LEONIE PARC VIEW has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.