Projects

URBAN SUITES

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 1 HULLET ROAD URBAN SUITES SINGAPORE 229157
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 353 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,510 341 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,000,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,817 psf Average $2,920 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about URBAN SUITES

Urban Suites is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Urban Suites currently has 341 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $59.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 341 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 15.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.38 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.38 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.69 km away

Schools nearby

CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.12 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.83 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.84 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.87 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.46 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.25 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $7,280 $7,216 64
3 bed $9,500 $9,510 193
4 bed $13,000 $13,303 84

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $7,280 $7,216 64
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $9,500 $9,507 81
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $9,600 $9,513 112
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $13,000 $12,608 78
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $23,000 $23,000 1
3,900 to 4,000 sqft $18,000 $19,333 3
4,700 to 4,800 sqft $26,500 $26,500 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $5,650,000 $2,763 psf 2
06 to 10 $4,377,500 $2,697 psf 4
11 to 15 $5,000,000 $3,182 psf 3
16 to 20 $4,600,000 $2,968 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$12,500 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,800 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,900 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,500 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,200 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$5,600,000 2,045 sqft · $2,738 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$4,575,000 1,615 sqft · $2,834 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$5,700,000 2,045 sqft · $2,787 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$4,180,000 1,550 sqft · $2,697 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$4,340,000 1,550 sqft · $2,800 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2023
$4,600,000 1,550 sqft · $2,968 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2022
$5,300,000 1,604 sqft · $3,305 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2022
$4,180,000 1,550 sqft · $2,697 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

URBAN SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $9,510 across 341 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,510
Rental contracts 341

If you are buying

Recent sales at URBAN SUITES point to a typical sale price of $5,000,000 and $2,817 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,000,000
Median PSF $2,817 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. URBAN SUITES has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.