Projects

LEICESTER SUITES

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 10 LEICESTER ROAD LEICESTER SUITES SINGAPORE 358844
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 111 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,800 101 rental contracts
Typical sale price $785,500 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,737 psf Average $1,759 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LEICESTER SUITES

Leicester Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Leicester Suites currently has 101 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 101 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 May 2021 to Feb 2025
Rent trend 3.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.24 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.27 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 1.06 km away

Schools nearby

ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.1 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.79 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.93 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.37 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.41 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.98 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.18 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,729 101

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,664 94
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,200 2
700 to 800 sqft $4,100 $3,533 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,125 $4,125 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $776,500 $1,698 psf 8
11 to 15 $794,000 $1,824 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,950 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,850 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$895,000 452 sqft · $1,980 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$800,000 420 sqft · $1,906 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$788,000 420 sqft · $1,877 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2024
$822,000 452 sqft · $1,818 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2023
$800,000 452 sqft · $1,770 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2022
$765,000 452 sqft · $1,692 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2022
$783,000 463 sqft · $1,692 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2021
$770,000 452 sqft · $1,703 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LEICESTER SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,800 across 101 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,800
Rental contracts 101

If you are buying

Recent sales at LEICESTER SUITES point to a typical sale price of $785,500 and $1,737 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $785,500
Median PSF $1,737 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LEICESTER SUITES has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $7.8M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D13 to compare LEICESTER SUITES against the wider area.