Projects

LAVENDER RESIDENCE

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 288 LAVENDER STREET LAVENDER RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 338804
Open map
Apartment 17 transactions Freehold Updated Oct 2024
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,632,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,995 psf Average $1,984 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about LAVENDER RESIDENCE

Lavender Residence is a freehold apartment in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Lavender Residence currently has 0 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2023 to Oct 2024.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 17 new sale transactions
Total sold value $27.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2023 and run through Oct 2024.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 17 May 2023 to Oct 2024
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 3.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BENDEMEER MRT STATION (DT23) 0.33 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 0.54 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION 0.62 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.98 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.01 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.11 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.52 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.7 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.5 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 2.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,525,000 $2,035 psf 14
06 to 10 $2,283,000 $1,716 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,610,000 990 sqft · $1,626 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,205,820 581 sqft · $2,075 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,440,000 624 sqft · $2,307 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,155,000 592 sqft · $1,951 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,400,000 624 sqft · $2,242 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,913,000 915 sqft · $2,091 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$1,636,000 883 sqft · $1,854 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$1,895,000 1,023 sqft · $1,853 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

LAVENDER RESIDENCE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D12 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LAVENDER RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $1,632,000 and $1,995 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,632,000
Median PSF $1,995 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LAVENDER RESIDENCE has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.