Projects

LA MEYER

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 66 MEYER ROAD LA MEYER SINGAPORE 437894
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 46 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 42 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,357,500 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,787 psf Average $1,732 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LA MEYER

La Meyer is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. La Meyer currently has 42 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 42 Aug 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 4 May 2022 to Jun 2024
Rent trend -27.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 17.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 0.4 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.87 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 1.2 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.45 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 0.5 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.9 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.9 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.25 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.58 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.35 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,500 $4,575 42

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,100 $3,314 7
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,900 $3,900 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,050 $4,050 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,000 $4,128 9
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,500 $5,053 17
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $6,000 $6,000 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,357,500 $1,787 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,700 NA bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,000 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · May 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Mar 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2025

Sales

$2,080,000 1,152 sqft · $1,806 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$2,265,000 1,281 sqft · $1,768 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$2,580,000 1,421 sqft · $1,816 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$2,450,000 1,593 sqft · $1,538 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LA MEYER shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 42 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 42
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LA MEYER point to a typical sale price of $2,357,500 and $1,787 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,357,500
Median PSF $1,787 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LA MEYER has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.