Projects

LA MAISON

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 10 MOULMEIN RISE LA MAISON SINGAPORE 308125
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 29 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,375 20 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,480,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,942 psf Average $1,914 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LA MAISON

La Maison is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. La Maison currently has 20 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $22.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 20 Jun 2021 to May 2025
Sale transactions 9 May 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 1.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.37 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION 1.11 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 1.11 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.28 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.33 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.65 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.74 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.15 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.07 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.52 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,375 $5,243 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,975 $4,929 12
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,750 $5,713 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,354,400 $1,808 psf 2
06 to 10 $2,465,000 $1,933 psf 4
11 to 15 $2,480,000 $1,969 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · May 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2024
$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2024
$5,350 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2024
$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2024
$5,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2024
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · May 2024

Sales

$2,400,000 1,259 sqft · $1,906 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,550,000 1,259 sqft · $2,025 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$2,530,000 1,292 sqft · $1,959 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$2,480,000 1,259 sqft · $1,969 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2024
$2,560,000 1,270 sqft · $2,016 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2023
$2,400,000 1,270 sqft · $1,890 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2023
$2,528,800 1,302 sqft · $1,942 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$2,400,000 1,302 sqft · $1,843 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LA MAISON shows a typical monthly rent of $5,375 across 20 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,375
Rental contracts 20
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LA MAISON point to a typical sale price of $2,480,000 and $1,942 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,480,000
Median PSF $1,942 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LA MAISON has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.