Projects

CENTRA LOFT

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 3 LORONG 35 GEYLANG CENTRA LOFT SINGAPORE 387935
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 149 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,750 137 rental contracts
Typical sale price $650,500 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,441 psf Average $1,426 psf
Estimated gross yield 5.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CENTRA LOFT

Centra Loft is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Centra Loft currently has 137 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $8.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 137 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 Jul 2021 to Mar 2025
Rent trend 3.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.51 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.63 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.64 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.59 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.71 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 1.01 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.78 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.44 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.56 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.67 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,700 $2,607 118
2 bed $3,000 $2,750 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,700 $2,597 121
500 to 600 sqft $2,900 $2,750 11
600 to 700 sqft $2,950 $2,950 2
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,167 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $645,000 $1,362 psf 5
06 to 10 $651,000 $1,501 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,050 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$800,000 484 sqft · $1,652 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$800,000 646 sqft · $1,239 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$660,000 420 sqft · $1,572 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2024
$740,000 484 sqft · $1,528 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$685,000 474 sqft · $1,446 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2023
$651,000 431 sqft · $1,512 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2022
$611,000 431 sqft · $1,419 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$618,000 431 sqft · $1,435 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CENTRA LOFT shows a typical monthly rent of $2,750 across 137 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,750
Rental contracts 137

If you are buying

Recent sales at CENTRA LOFT point to a typical sale price of $650,500 and $1,441 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $650,500
Median PSF $1,441 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CENTRA LOFT has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.